100% Pure East Indian Sandalwood Oil - Santalum Album

Packing : 100 Grams to 25 Kg Packing.

Please email : sales@organicessentialoils.in

Sandalwood oil is highly used in perfumery, skin care and cosmetics. It has vast uses and application. It is one of the previous in all essential oils and base oils because of its availability and difficulty in Sandalwood Oil,Pure Sandalwood Oildistillation and harvesting. In India it is available in wild areas of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka and Tamilnadu etc. Although it is availble throughout the India.

Due to high demand and uses, we (Shiva Exports India) again started the manufacturing of Pure Sandalwood Oil from government auctioned wood. Our production capacity is 50 Kg per week but may vary time to time depending upon the availbility and yield from the wood. Many state giverments are doing action of Sandalwood (East Indian) for distillation of Essential Oils for local consumption in India and for exports. Sandalwood Oil Indian is one of the well know and high quality material.

People of India(Hindus) also use it for worship , applying it into forehead after serving it to Lord Shiva, Lord Vihnu and Lord Bramha.

Quality Guidelines

Sandalwood oil comes from different countries and qualities. Here below is the data belongs to several sandalwood oils.

Growing country
Santalol Content / Kg
Demand in world market
India
88 - 92 %
75%
Australia
35 - 45 %
10%
Tanzania
20 - 35%
8 %
Sri Lanka
60 - 65 %
5%
Hawaii (US)
30 - 55%
2%

* Above data is according to the reviews.

Availability : Supply Capacity : 50 Kg Per Month to 1 MT per month

For Retail buying ,

100% Pure & Natural Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album )

Product Name Quantity Action
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album)
5 ml
 
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album)
100 ml
 
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album)
250 ml
Call : 0091 9838332079
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album)
500 ml
 
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian Santalum Album)
1 Kg
 

For Bulk Enquiry : Please email : sales@organicessentialoils.in

Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade

Product Name Packing Action
Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade
1 Kg
Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade
5 Kg
Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade
10 Kg
Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade
25 Kg
Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade
180 Kg

For Bulk Enquiry : Please email : sales@organicessentialoils.in

Also try: [ Agarwood Oil ], [ Oud Oil ]

Cosmetic Grade : Cosmetic Grade oils are not rcommended for use in aromatherapy and therapuetic purposes. They are highly suitable for perfume, candle and soaps

Aromatherapy Uses of Pure Sandalwood Oil

  • Ayurvedic doctors still use sandalwood oil for treatment of various viral infections and to treat urinary problems.
  • Ayurvedic doctors also rely on sandalwood to relieve diarrhea, earaches and respiratory infections.
  • Chinese doctors prescribe Sandalwood Oil for treating cholera, gonorrhea, stomach ache and vomiting.
  • Some of the ancient people also do treat gastritis and nausea using Pure Sandalwood Oil.

Sandalwood stimulate the immune system, benefiting the entire body. Respiratory ailments such as bronchitis, coughs , laryngitis, soar throats respond to Sandalwood treatment.It also eases a variety of skin complaints. It helps to heal cut and wounds, soothes skin and relieve the itching and inflammation of proriasis, eczema and other type of dermatitis.

Popular keywords: Sandamwood Oil, Sandalwood Oil India, Pure Sandalwood oil, Wholesale Sandalwood oil, Manufacturer of Sandalwood Oil, Wholesale Sandalwood oil, Bulk Sandalwood Oil, Natural Sandalwood Oil, Supplier of Sandalood Oil, Manufacturer of Sandalwood Oil.

Essential Oils ( A - B )
Ajowain Oil
Amber Oil
Aniseed Oil
Balsam Peru Oil
Balsam Tolu Oil
Basil Oil
Bergamot Oil
Betel Leaf Oil (Simple)
Betel Leaf Oil (Sweet)
Black Cumin Seed Oil (Fatty)
Black Cumin Seed Oil (Volatile)
Black Pepper Oil
Bulgarian Rose Oil
Essential Oils ( C - E )
Calamus Essential oil
Camphor
Cardamom Oil
Carrot Seed Oil
Cedarwood Himalayan Rectified
Celery Seed Oil
Chamomile (Soap, Cosmetics, Perfume)
Chamomile German Oil
Chamomile Roman Oil
Champaca Absolute (Cosmetic Grade)
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Citronella Oil (Assam, Java)
Clarysage Oil
Clove Bud Oil
Clove Leaf Oil
Coriander Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Davana Oil
Elemi Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Essential Oils ( F - L )
Fennel Seed Oil
Fir Needle Oil
Frangipani (Soap, Perfume)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Frankincnese Oil
Galangal Oil
Gardenia Oil
Garlic Oil
Geranium Oil
Ginger Oil
Gingergrass Oil
Grape Fruit Oil
HoneySuckle Oil
Hydechium Root Oil (Kapur Kachari)
Hyssop Essential Oil
Jasmine (for soap, Candle, Perfumes)
Jojoba Oil Golden
Juniper Leaf Oil
Kewra Oil
Lavandin Abrialis Oil
Lavandin Oil Grasso
Lavender Oil
Lemon Balm (Melissa) Oil
Lemon Oil
Lemon Oil Cold Pressed
Lemongrass Essential Oil
Lime Oil
Essential Oils ( M - R )
Mandarin Oil
Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil
Melissa Oil
Mugwort Oil
Myrrh Resinoid
Nagarmotha Oil (Cypriol Oil)
Nar Kachur(Curcuma Zedoaria)
Narcissus Oil
Neouli Oil
Neroli Oil
Nutmeg Oil
Oakmass
Orange Sweet Essential Oil
Palmarosa Essential Oil
Patchouli Oil
Patchouli Oil (Perfume , Soap , Cosmetics)
Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita Oil)
Petitgrain Oil
Pine Oil
Rose De mai
Rose Otto(Rosa Damascena)-Hydro Distilled
Rose(for soap, Candle, Perfumes)
Rosemary Oil
Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)
Essential Oils ( S - Y )
Sage Oil
Spike Lavender Oil
Spikenard Essential Oil
Styrax Benzoin (Sumatra)
Styrax Tonkinesis
Sugandha Bala Oil
Sugandha Kokila Oil
Sugandha Mantri Oil
Tagetes Oil
Tangerin Oil
Tarragon Oil
Tea Tree Essential Oil
Thyme Oil Red
Thyme Oil White
Tuberose(candle , Soap,Perfumes)
Turmeric Oil
Valerian Root Oil
Vanilla CO2 Extract
Vanilla Food Grade
Vanilla Food Grade (Super)
Vetiver Oil
Vetiver Oil (Hydro Distilled) -Ruh Khus(Wild)
Wormwood Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil (Medagaskar)
Ylang Ylang Oil Extra