Jasmine Grandiflorum Co2 Extract
It is prepared from high quality Jasminum Grandiflorum flowers. We have used special technique to prepare Jasmine Grandiflorum Co2 Extract and successfully producing this high demanding essential oil in equitable prices. The Co2 can be used anywhere like perfumery, skin care as well as in cosmetic preparations.
People of Indian Continent are highly inclined towards flowers of Chameli. The south indian variety of jasmine is called Jasmine grandiflorum and high used in commercial extraction of the essential oil. We have also tried to produce the Steam Distillate of the jasmine grandiflorum but the resultant cost become too high during trials and crossing over $ 5000 USD which will never suite to the consumers using the current quality of solvent extracted jasmine grandiflorum. Anybody who have interest, contact us anytime. We are still optimistic in production of this rare steam distilled jasmine grandiflorum essential oil.
1 Oz , 2 Oz , 100 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 Litre
For inquiries regarding availability and prices of this Jasmine Grandiflorum Co2 Extract and Jasmine Sambac Co2 Extracts, please contact us : firstname.lastname@example.org Or call : 0091 9838332079
Conventional CO2 Extracts
CO2 extracted oils are high quality oils extracted using carbon dioxide in liquid form, as the solvent. When carbon dioxide is transformed to liquid by using low temperatures and high pressure, it becomes a very safe and efficient solvent that allows all the desirable active constituents of a plant to be collected without the risk of heat degradation. Once the extraction is complete, the carbon dioxide is allowed to go back to its natural gaseous state, parting behind only the extracted essence of the plant. CO2 extracted oils are the closest demonstration of the natural plant ever achieved.
Two types of oils are acquired using these methods of extraction:
Selects are oils which are extracted at lower pressures and contain only the volatile, CO2 soluble components. The heavier waxes, resins, and color compounds are left behind. The viscosity of a select oil is generally thick but pourable. These oils closely resemble steam distilled oils in composition; however, they may contain more volatile components that are not extracted during steam distillation.
Totals are oil that are extracted at higher pressures and contain both the volatile and non-volatile CO2 soluble components of a plant. These oils contain the essential oil of the plant plus the heavier waxes, resins, color compounds, making them very similar to the plant itself. CO2 totals are generally thick and pasty but are soluble in essential oils and vegetable oils (although some may need gentle warming).