Oudh Attar,Oudh Oil, Oud Oil

<<< Back to Agarwood Oil

Oudh Attar/ Oud Oil is highly used in perfumery. It is well know and mostly gulfian buyers demand the oudh in bulk quantities.Oud Oil

Oudh Attar is high on demand so we now making the different range of Pure Oudh Oil. The oud is used in skin care, general use and also used for burning. In gulf people like to buy cheaper to costlier oud.

Saudi Arabia and UAE is one of the largst imported of Oud. The oil is prized all over the south asia. It is also a part of the celebration during Ramzan month and Hajj. They used to burn the oil after breaking the bath, washing and also used before going to the mosque to perform the prayer.

We have som many range of oud attar.

Quality

Code

Oud Grade C - Natural
OUD06
Oud Grade D - Natural
OUD07
Oud Grade E - Natural
OUD08
Oud Grade F - Natural
OUD09

For Bulk Inquiry : sales@organicessentialoils.in , Or Call : 0091 9838332079

  1. All oud are 100% Natural and Pure, No Synthetic Ingredients
  2. Please ask prices according to the demand and need!
  3. Above are low grade oud so we will not provide any quality certificate
  4. The product will be same as sample and sample will be provided at buyer's shipping cost. Shipping can be paid through PayPal, Bank Transfer or western union.
  5. Lead time is 10 -15 days after confirmation of purchase order.

The tradition of burning Oudh Oil has not waned even among young Bahrainis who understand and appreciate the cultural significance of this age-old custom. In various parts of the Arab world, Oudh is burned to celebrate important events of everyday life. Oudh is burnt ceremoniously at weddings although the variety and the quality varies on how much the host is willing to spend.

Essential Oils ( A - B )
Ajowain Oil
Amber Oil
Aniseed Oil
Balsam Peru Oil
Balsam Tolu Oil
Basil Oil
Bergamot Oil
Betel Leaf Oil (Simple)
Betel Leaf Oil (Sweet)
Black Cumin Seed Oil (Fatty)
Black Cumin Seed Oil (Volatile)
Black Pepper Oil
Bulgarian Rose Oil
Essential Oils ( C - E )
Calamus Essential oil
Camphor
Cardamom Oil
Carrot Seed Oil
Cedarwood Himalayan Rectified
Celery Seed Oil
Chamomile (Soap, Cosmetics, Perfume)
Chamomile German Oil
Chamomile Roman Oil
Champaca Absolute (Cosmetic Grade)
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Citronella Oil (Assam, Java)
Clarysage Oil
Clove Bud Oil
Clove Leaf Oil
Coriander Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Davana Oil
Elemi Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Essential Oils ( F - L )
Fennel Seed Oil
Fir Needle Oil
Frangipani (Soap, Perfume)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Frankincnese Oil
Galangal Oil
Gardenia Oil
Garlic Oil
Geranium Oil
Ginger Oil
Gingergrass Oil
Grape Fruit Oil
HoneySuckle Oil
Hydechium Root Oil (Kapur Kachari)
Hyssop Essential Oil
Jasmine (for soap, Candle, Perfumes)
Jojoba Oil Golden
Juniper Leaf Oil
Kewra Oil
Lavandin Abrialis Oil
Lavandin Oil Grasso
Lavender Oil
Lemon Balm (Melissa) Oil
Lemon Oil
Lemon Oil Cold Pressed
Lemongrass Essential Oil
Lime Oil
Essential Oils ( M - R )
Mandarin Oil
Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil
Melissa Oil
Mugwort Oil
Myrrh Resinoid
Nagarmotha Oil (Cypriol Oil)
Nar Kachur(Curcuma Zedoaria)
Narcissus Oil
Neouli Oil
Neroli Oil
Nutmeg Oil
Oakmass
Orange Sweet Essential Oil
Palmarosa Essential Oil
Patchouli Oil
Patchouli Oil (Perfume , Soap , Cosmetics)
Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita Oil)
Petitgrain Oil
Pine Oil
Rose De mai
Rose Otto(Rosa Damascena)-Hydro Distilled
Rose(for soap, Candle, Perfumes)
Rosemary Oil
Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)
Essential Oils ( S - Y )
Sage Oil
Spike Lavender Oil
Spikenard Essential Oil
Styrax Benzoin (Sumatra)
Styrax Tonkinesis
Sugandha Bala Oil
Sugandha Kokila Oil
Sugandha Mantri Oil
Tagetes Oil
Tangerin Oil
Tarragon Oil
Tea Tree Essential Oil
Thyme Oil Red
Thyme Oil White
Tuberose(candle , Soap,Perfumes)
Turmeric Oil
Valerian Root Oil
Vanilla CO2 Extract
Vanilla Food Grade
Vanilla Food Grade (Super)
Vetiver Oil
Vetiver Oil (Hydro Distilled) -Ruh Khus(Wild)
Wormwood Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil (Medagaskar)
Ylang Ylang Oil Extra

sales@organicessentialoils.in