100% Pure & Wild/Cultivated Agarwood Oil - Aquilaria Agollocha

Packing : 1 Tola, 5 Tola, 10 Tola, 100 Tola
(1 Tola = 11.50 Grams)

Please email : sales@organicessentialoils.in ( Attn. : Mr. Ankur Tandon)

Agarwood Oil, OUD

Agarwood Oil is very precious essential oils from Shiva Exports India. Agarwood Oil, Oud oil is one of the costly essential oils of the world. People of Gulf (GCC) countries are the largest consumer of this Sandalwood Oil,Pure Sandalwood Oilpure and precious agarwood oil. In India, the agarwood harvesting takes place in two states majorly. The Orrisa and Assam States of India which produces the top quality Agarwood Oil of the world.

It is also called by different names like Oud, Aloes wood, Eaglewood, Gaharu wood etc.

People of western world are so much like the amzing and precious smell of Agarwood Oil.

Why the agarwood oil is extreamly costly than any other perfume ?

There are two major reasons,

  1. Difficulty to grow and collect the right material for distillation
  2. Low yield from the powder collected from the infected part of mature agarwood.

The Assam State is the primary production of Agarwood Oil in India. People visit there and collect theOrganic_Oud raw material in high cost ( around $ 1000 - $ 1500 USD /kg) and then distill it. The minimum time for maturing the wood is 3 - 6 months. The people of Australia and USA is always looking for the 100% Pure material but the traders are selling the synthetic products instead of pure one.

Available Item : 100% Pure Agarwood Oil

Product Name
Quantity
Action
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha)
Sample
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha)
5 ml
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha)
10 ml
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha)
25 ml
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha)
30 ml

Steam Distilled Agarwood Oil Variety -100% Pure Guaranteed

Product Name
Quantity
Price
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha) - GRADE A
1 ml
$ 30 USD
Agarwood Oil (Aquilaria Agollocha) - GRADE A
2 ml
$ 58 USD

Oudh Oil, Oudh Attar

Please write an email with required quantity and quality , and we will do prepare a customize PayPal proforma invoice or send you official invoice.

Top - For more details , Please email : sales@organicessentialoils.in

Reason of different names of Agarwood Oil

Agarwood is having a lot of names like Aloeswood, Eaglewood, Oudh, Gaharu, Jinkoh, depending upon the tribe, culture and cultivation area. As agarwood is well known and used since several Agarwood Oil, Oudcenturies, so people namedit according to there language, culture. Some people think it as a holy plant and the description of it is also found in Quran( Muslims) , Bible (Christians) and Ramayana(Hindus). The agarwood chips are also used for burning in the holy places, meditation halls and ceremonies.

If one could reach to Assam, he/she will see the old trees ( above 70 years ) on upper Assam region. The agarwood trees are highly available in Himalayan valley. The Mystical fragrance of oud required so much labour intensive work and people now understanding why it is extreamly costly and how the people are extracting the real oudh from the rare plant species, Aquilaria Agollocha.

Places involve extraction of Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil is highly produced in Thialand, India, Vietnam and some Icelands like Papua New Guinea. The people Engaged in extraction required a lot of wood ( Insecticidal ) and due to scarcity in Native placeS, South East Asia. But the only reason of distillation is the unsustainable Aquilaria harvesting in natural forests.Aquilaria crassna is now listed as a protected species in Viet Nam, and oudAquilaria malaccensis is a CITES red data book listed tree.

India is having good soil for producing Agarwood Trees so the government should take the bold steps for cultivation of Agarwood Oil.

Some low cost agarwood oil is also developed through producers names Oud and high used in cosmetic preparations and other places. This quality is quite infamous and the oils is developed in a particular carrier oil.

Top

Important Links:

Related products

  1. Sandalwood Oil
  2. Oud Attar
Essential Oils ( A - B )
Ajowain Oil
Amber Oil
Aniseed Oil
Balsam Peru Oil
Balsam Tolu Oil
Basil Oil
Bergamot Oil
Betel Leaf Oil (Simple)
Betel Leaf Oil (Sweet)
Black Cumin Seed Oil (Fatty)
Black Cumin Seed Oil (Volatile)
Black Pepper Oil
Bulgarian Rose Oil
Essential Oils ( C - E )
Calamus Essential oil
Camphor
Cardamom Oil
Carrot Seed Oil
Cedarwood Himalayan Rectified
Celery Seed Oil
Chamomile (Soap, Cosmetics, Perfume)
Chamomile German Oil
Chamomile Roman Oil
Champaca Absolute (Cosmetic Grade)
Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Citronella Oil (Assam, Java)
Clarysage Oil
Clove Bud Oil
Clove Leaf Oil
Coriander Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Davana Oil
Elemi Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Essential Oils ( F - L )
Fennel Seed Oil
Fir Needle Oil
Frangipani (Soap, Perfume)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Frankincnese Oil
Galangal Oil
Gardenia Oil
Garlic Oil
Geranium Oil
Ginger Oil
Gingergrass Oil
Grape Fruit Oil
HoneySuckle Oil
Hydechium Root Oil (Kapur Kachari)
Hyssop Essential Oil
Jasmine (for soap, Candle, Perfumes)
Jojoba Oil Golden
Juniper Leaf Oil
Kewra Oil
Lavandin Abrialis Oil
Lavandin Oil Grasso
Lavender Oil
Lemon Balm (Melissa) Oil
Lemon Oil
Lemon Oil Cold Pressed
Lemongrass Essential Oil
Lime Oil
Essential Oils ( M - R )
Mandarin Oil
Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil
Melissa Oil
Mugwort Oil
Myrrh Resinoid
Nagarmotha Oil (Cypriol Oil)
Nar Kachur(Curcuma Zedoaria)
Narcissus Oil
Neouli Oil
Neroli Oil
Nutmeg Oil
Oakmass
Orange Sweet Essential Oil
Palmarosa Essential Oil
Patchouli Oil
Patchouli Oil (Perfume , Soap , Cosmetics)
Peppermint Oil (Mentha Piperita Oil)
Petitgrain Oil
Pine Oil
Rose De mai
Rose Otto(Rosa Damascena)-Hydro Distilled
Rose(for soap, Candle, Perfumes)
Rosemary Oil
Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)
Essential Oils ( S - Y )
Sage Oil
Spike Lavender Oil
Spikenard Essential Oil
Styrax Benzoin (Sumatra)
Styrax Tonkinesis
Sugandha Bala Oil
Sugandha Kokila Oil
Sugandha Mantri Oil
Tagetes Oil
Tangerin Oil
Tarragon Oil
Tea Tree Essential Oil
Thyme Oil Red
Thyme Oil White
Tuberose(candle , Soap,Perfumes)
Turmeric Oil
Valerian Root Oil
Vanilla CO2 Extract
Vanilla Food Grade
Vanilla Food Grade (Super)
Vetiver Oil
Vetiver Oil (Hydro Distilled) -Ruh Khus(Wild)
Wormwood Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil
Ylang Ylang Oil (Medagaskar)
Ylang Ylang Oil Extra

sales@organicessentialoils.in